Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SGS ANALYTICS UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 02839361

Registered office address
Sgs United Kingdom, Rossmore Business Park, Ellesmere Port, Cheshire, England, CH65 3EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2023
due by 19 May 2023

Last statement dated 5 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SYNLAB ANALYTICS & SERVICES UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 05 Mar 2018 - 29 Mar 2021
ALCONTROL TRIBOLOGY LIMITED 20 Oct 2016 - 05 Mar 2018
ALCONTROL LIMITED 05 Jul 2001 - 20 Oct 2016
ACS FOOD ANALYSIS LIMITED 26 Jul 1993 - 05 Jul 2001