THRIVE RENEWABLES (HEL) LIMITED

Company number 02837916

Registered office address
C/O Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol, England, BS1 5AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TRIODOS RENEWABLES (HEL) LIMITED 09 Oct 2006 - 24 Mar 2016
HAINSFORD ENERGY LIMITED 29 Jan 2002 - 09 Oct 2006
THE NEW WORLD POWER COMPANY LIMITED 21 Jul 1993 - 29 Jan 2002