Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SMART MODULAR TECHNOLOGIES (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02837911

Registered office address
Tricor Services Europe Llp, 50 4th Floor, 50 Mark Lane, London, EC3R 7QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2022
due by 10 August 2022

Last statement dated 27 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
APEX DATA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 21 Jul 1993 - 12 Aug 1996