Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

G4S AVIATION SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02837136

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Chancery House St. Nicholas Way, Surrey, Sutton, England, SM1 1JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2022
due by 24 April 2022

Last statement dated 10 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 80100 - Private security activities
Previous company names
Name Period
G4S AVIATION SECURITY (UK) LIMITED 03 Jun 2005 - 10 Jan 2008
SECURICOR AVIATION LIMITED 27 Mar 2002 - 03 Jun 2005
SECURICOR ADI UK LIMITED 16 Feb 2001 - 27 Mar 2002
ADI UK LIMITED 12 Aug 1993 - 16 Feb 2001
MAWLAW 211 LIMITED 19 Jul 1993 - 12 Aug 1993