VIRGIN NET LIMITED

Company number 02833330

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 August 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN.NET LIMITED 23 Apr 1996 - 31 Oct 1996
V-NET LIMITED 12 Aug 1994 - 23 Apr 1996
SPEED 3664 LIMITED 30 Jul 1993 - 12 Aug 1994
VIRGIN INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED 20 Jul 1993 - 30 Jul 1993
SPEED 3664 LIMITED 06 Jul 1993 - 20 Jul 1993