Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GENESIS ENERGIES CONSULTANTS LTD

Company number 02832348

Registered office address
One, St. Paul's Churchyard, London, EC4M 8AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2022
due by 19 May 2022

Last statement dated 5 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GENESIS OIL AND GAS LIMITED 06 Sep 2004 - 14 Apr 2022
GENESIS ENERGY (CONSULTANTS) LIMITED 15 May 2001 - 06 Sep 2004
ADVANCED PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 22 Nov 1993 - 15 May 2001
ROLLERTRADE LIMITED 01 Jul 1993 - 22 Nov 1993