Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

K.C. PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 02831757

Registered office address
11 Clifton Moor Business Village, James Nicolson Link, Clifton Moor, York, YO30 4XG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2021
due by 8 May 2021

Last statement dated 24 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
GEARTREND LIMITED 30 Jun 1993 - 11 Aug 1993