ASTON LARK LIMITED

Company number 02831010

Registered office address
8th Floor Ibex House, 42-47 Minories, London, United Kingdom, EC3N 1DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2021
due by 26 July 2021

Last statement dated 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
LARK (GROUP) LIMITED 09 Jan 2012 - 28 Jun 2018
LIBG LIMITED 01 Oct 2002 - 09 Jan 2012
LARK (LONDON) LIMITED 14 Jan 2002 - 01 Oct 2002
INVESTEC INSURANCE (UK) LIMITED 29 Dec 1998 - 14 Jan 2002
INTEGRO INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 29 Oct 1993 - 29 Dec 1998
EASTCROSS LIMITED 28 Jun 1993 - 29 Oct 1993