Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMALGAMATED FIRE ALARM CO. LTD.

Company number 02830961

Registered office address
Beech Court M60 Office Park Wynne Avenue, Swinton, Manchester, England, M27 8FF
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2022
due by 1 July 2022

Last statement dated 17 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43290 - Other construction installation
Previous company names
Name Period
AMALGAMATED LIMITED 28 Jun 1993 - 18 Nov 1993