Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DURHAM UNIVERSITY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02830763

Registered office address
The Mountjoy Centre, Stockton Road, Durham, DH1 3LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2023
due by 12 July 2023

Last statement dated 28 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
APARTLETTER ENTERPRISES LIMITED 28 Jun 1993 - 28 Aug 1993