Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TUI UK LIMITED

Company number 02830117

Registered office address
Wigmore House, Wigmore Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, LU2 9TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2023
due by 6 October 2023

Last statement dated 22 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79110 - Travel agency activities
  • 79120 - Tour operator activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THOMSON HOLIDAYS LIMITED 16 Mar 1998 - 03 Apr 2002
THOMSON TOUR OPERATIONS LIMITED 30 Sep 1993 - 16 Mar 1998
ALNERY NO. 1295 LIMITED 24 Jun 1993 - 30 Sep 1993