Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

D S CALLARDS LIMITED

Company number 02825085

Registered office address
2 Nuffield Road Nuffield Road, Nuffield Industrial Estate, Poole, England, BH17 0RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58290 - Other software publishing
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CALLARDS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 05 Jul 2004 - 13 Nov 2006
CALLARDS TECHNOLOGY PLC 13 Feb 2001 - 05 Jul 2004
CALLARDS TECHNOLOGY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 06 Jul 2000 - 13 Feb 2001
DYNAMIC COMPUTER CORPORATION LIMITED 08 Jun 1993 - 06 Jul 2000