Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NORTH SOMERSET HERITAGE TRUST

Company number 02824892

Registered office address
11 Paxton Walk, Rogerstone, Newport, Gwent, Wales, NP10 0AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 June 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOMERSET AND AVON INDUSTRIAL HERITAGE TRUST 08 Jun 1993 - 06 Jul 1998