Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROTEC PLASTIC PROTECTORS LIMITED

Company number 02815913

Registered office address
Protec The Cap Company Princes Park, Princesway, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, Tyne And Wear, NE11 0NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 May 2022
due by 21 May 2022

Last statement dated 7 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PROTEC PRODUCTS LIMITED 29 Jun 1994 - 21 Jul 1999
SHAREJOINT LIMITED 07 May 1993 - 29 Jun 1994