Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRATHAY TRUST

Company number 02814206

Registered office address
Brathay Hall, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRATHAY HALL TRUST 30 Apr 1993 - 18 Dec 2009