Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TALKSPORT LIMITED

Company number 02806093

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 27 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2023
due by 7 August 2023

Last statement dated 24 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
TALK RADIO UK LIMITED 22 Mar 1994 - 08 Feb 2000
TRUK (TALK RADIO UK) LIMITED 01 Apr 1993 - 22 Mar 1994