ZYLEPSIS LIMITED

Company number 02804081

Registered office address
Grant Thornton Uk Llp 101 Cambridge Science Park, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB4 0FY
Company status
Receiver Action
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1993

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 March 2003
due by 31 January 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 26 March 2017
due by 9 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 26 March 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7310 - R & d on nat sciences & engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
OVAL (875) LIMITED 26 Mar 1993 - 19 Oct 1993