AGE UK SURREY

Company number 02803315

Registered office address
Rex House, William Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 4QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 March 2022
due by 4 April 2022

Last statement dated 21 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
AGE CONCERN SURREY 13 Apr 2003 - 25 Jan 2016
AGE CONCERN SURREY SERVICES 25 Mar 1993 - 13 Apr 2003