Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COVANCE CRS ANALYTICS LIMITED

Company number 02801202

Registered office address
Woolley Road, Alconbury, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire, England, PE28 4HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2023
due by 3 June 2023

Last statement dated 20 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ENVIGO ANALYTICS LIMITED 18 Sep 2015 - 04 Jun 2019
NDA ANALYTICS LTD 20 Jan 2003 - 18 Sep 2015
LIFE SCIENCE RESEARCH LIMITED 18 Mar 1993 - 20 Jan 2003