Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGE COMPANY LTD

Company number 02800266

Registered office address
Askham Bryan College, Askham Bryan, York, North Yorkshire, YO23 3FR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 January 2023
due by 20 January 2023

Last statement dated 6 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names
Name Period
ASKHAM BRYAN COLLEGE ESTATES LIMITED 12 May 1993 - 07 Nov 2002
ASKHAM BRYAN ESTATES LIMITED 16 Mar 1993 - 12 May 1993