Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK MAIL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02800218

Registered office address
120 Buckingham Avenue, Slough, SL1 4LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 March 2023
due by 30 March 2023

Last statement dated 16 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UK MAIL GROUP PLC 26 Oct 2009 - 04 Jan 2017
BUSINESS POST GROUP PLC 11 May 1993 - 26 Oct 2009
IBIS (222) LIMITED 16 Mar 1993 - 11 May 1993