Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARTEUS (UK) HOLDING LIMITED

Company number 02799219

Registered office address
19 Leyden Street, London, England, E1 7LE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 March 2022
due by 3 April 2022

Last statement dated 20 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
02799219 LIMITED 11 Aug 2017 - 25 Aug 2017
ARTEUS (UK) LIMITED 28 Sep 1999 - 11 Aug 2017
ARTEME (UK) LIMITED 16 Mar 1995 - 28 Sep 1999
MEDIAFLEX LIMITED 12 Mar 1993 - 16 Mar 1995