VM TRANSFERS (NO 5) LIMITED

Company number 02798236

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 October 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GENERAL CABLE HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Aug 1996 - 11 Aug 2016
STI (YORKSHIRE CABLE) LIMITED 11 Aug 1993 - 23 Aug 1996
ALNERY NO.1279 LIMITED 10 Mar 1993 - 11 Aug 1993