MITIE TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02798048

Registered office address
Level 12, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 January 2022
due by 3 February 2022

Last statement dated 20 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 16 Feb 2007 - 03 Dec 2020
MACLELLAN VENTURES LIMITED 31 Aug 2005 - 16 Feb 2007
ATTLAW SECURITY & PROTECTION LIMITED 19 Apr 2004 - 31 Aug 2005
MACLELLAN ATTLAW SECURITY LIMITED 13 Feb 2004 - 19 Apr 2004
JORDEC LIMITED 05 Aug 1996 - 13 Feb 2004
JORDEC GROUP LIMITED 05 Jul 1996 - 05 Aug 1996
WATER STREET GROUP LIMITED 07 Jun 1995 - 05 Jul 1996
BARIS (FINANCE) LIMITED 14 May 1993 - 07 Jun 1995
M M & S (2145) LIMITED 10 Mar 1993 - 14 May 1993