UNIPER UK LIMITED

Company number 02796628

Registered office address
Compton House 2300 The Crescent, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, England, B37 7YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 February 2022
due by 20 February 2022

Last statement dated 6 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ENFIELD ENERGY CENTRE LIMITED 06 Apr 1993 - 21 May 2015
SCALEMODE LIMITED 05 Mar 1993 - 06 Apr 1993