TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (MIDLANDS AND NORTH WEST) LIMITED

Company number 02795350

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SBC CABLECOMMS (UK) LIMITED 22 Apr 1993 - 01 Jul 1996
PIPPIN 25 Feb 1993 - 22 Apr 1993