NTL EQUIPMENT NO. 1 LIMITED

Company number 02794518

Registered office address
160 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 5QA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 January 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS EQUIPMENT NO 1 LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (EQUIPMENT) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
ENCOM EQUIPMENT LIMITED 14 Oct 1994 - 01 Feb 1995
ENCOM CONSULTING LIMITED 15 Mar 1994 - 14 Oct 1994
ENCOM CONSULTANTS LIMITED 23 Feb 1993 - 15 Mar 1994