DESIGN OFFICE UK LTD

Company number 02792673

Registered office address
146-150 Mill Street, Crewe, Cheshire, CW2 7AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2022
due by 3 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ER DESIGN & PRINT SERVICES LTD 06 Feb 2001 - 25 Mar 2009
E.R. PRINT AND PACKAGING LIMITED 06 Apr 1993 - 06 Feb 2001
STANDARDSPACE LIMITED 22 Feb 1993 - 06 Apr 1993