Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GANDER PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 02792457

Registered office address
The Macdonald Partnership Plc, 29 Craven Street, London, WC2N 5NT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1993

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2002
due by 30 April 2003

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2001

Confirmation statement

First statement date 22 February 2017
due by 8 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 22 February 2004
due by 21 March 2004

Last annual return made up to 22 February 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7011 - Development & sell real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GROWTHRISE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 22 Feb 1993 - 01 Jun 1993