Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LINCOLNSHIRE AND NOTTINGHAMSHIRE AIR AMBULANCE CHARITABLE TRUST

Company number 02788157

Registered office address
Lincs & Notts Air Ambulance Headquarters Hems Way, Off Sleaford Road, Lincoln, United Kingdom, LN4 2GW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2022
due by 23 February 2022

Last statement dated 9 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LINCOLNSHIRE AIR AMBULANCE CHARITABLE TRUST 09 Feb 1993 - 05 Feb 1997