Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WILMINGTON RISK & COMPLIANCE LIMITED

Company number 02787083

Registered office address
5th Floor 10 Whitechapel High Street, London, United Kingdom, E1 8QS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2022
due by 24 March 2022

Last statement dated 10 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BD RESEARCH LTD 24 Jun 2010 - 09 Apr 2015
BOND SOLON PUBLISHING LIMITED 06 Mar 2001 - 24 Jun 2010
BATTLERATE COLLECTIONS LIMITED 25 May 1994 - 06 Mar 2001
BATTLERATE LIMITED 05 Feb 1993 - 25 May 1994