Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABERDEEN VISIONPLUS LIMITED

Company number 02787067

Registered office address
Forum 6, Parkway, Solent Business Park Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 October 2022
due by 30 October 2022

Last statement dated 16 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names
Name Period
REALSTRONG LIMITED 05 Mar 1993 - 09 Jul 1993
CARRARA INVESTMENTS LIMITED 05 Feb 1993 - 05 Mar 1993