BANKHALL SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02785381

Registered office address
Aviva, Wellington Row, York, England, YO90 1WR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BANKHALL PMS LIMITED 31 Mar 2010 - 06 Dec 2016
BANKHALL INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES LIMITED 13 Aug 1993 - 31 Mar 2010
BANKHALL FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED 02 Apr 1993 - 13 Aug 1993
DOCKCROWN LIMITED 01 Feb 1993 - 02 Apr 1993