FIRTH SHEET METAL LIMITED

Company number 02782989

Registered office address
Ashby Berry Coulsons Ltd, 2 Belgrave Crescent, Scarborough, YO11 1UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2022
due by 8 February 2022

Last statement dated 25 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ENSIGN PROPERTY (SCARBOROUGH) LIMITED 25 Jan 1993 - 31 Jul 1995