Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02782638

Registered office address
Carmelite House, 50 Victoria Embankment, London, EC4Y 0DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LIMITED 29 Jun 1993 - 22 Nov 2006
HODDER HEADLINE LIMITED 25 May 1993 - 29 Jun 1993
MAWLAW 195 LIMITED 22 Jan 1993 - 25 May 1993