Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BROWN ADVISORY US SMALLER COMPANIES PLC

Company number 02781968

Registered office address
6th Floor Bastion House, 140 London Wall, London, United Kingdom, EC2Y 5DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2022
due by 29 January 2022

Last statement dated 15 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
JUPITER US SMALLER COMPANIES PLC 16 Apr 2014 - 07 May 2021
F&C US SMALLER COMPANIES PLC 05 Dec 2002 - 16 Apr 2014
FOREIGN & COLONIAL U.S. SMALLER COMPANIES PLC 15 Jan 1993 - 05 Dec 2002