Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

XPEDITE SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02778084

Registered office address
420 Thames Valley Park Drive, Thames Valley Park, Reading, Berkshire, England, RG6 1PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2022
due by 14 September 2022

Last statement dated 31 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIERE GLOBAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 20 Mar 2009 - 03 Nov 2010
XPEDITE SYSTEMS LIMITED 22 Nov 2000 - 20 Mar 2009
PTEK COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 24 Nov 1999 - 22 Nov 2000
XPEDITE SYSTEMS LIMITED 15 Feb 1993 - 24 Nov 1999
MAWLAW 190 LIMITED 08 Jan 1993 - 15 Feb 1993