Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AEW GLOBAL UK LIMITED

Company number 02776047

Registered office address
33 Jermyn Street, London, SW1Y 6DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2021
due by 6 January 2022

Last statement dated 23 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AEW EUROPE UK LIMITED 02 Dec 2008 - 16 Dec 2008
CURZON GLOBAL U.K. LIMITED 08 Jan 2001 - 02 Dec 2008
DTZ CURZON LIMITED 25 Jun 1999 - 08 Jan 2001
CURZON GLOBAL PARTNERS LIMITED 10 May 1999 - 25 Jun 1999
DTZ DEBENHAM THORPE (NORTH EAST) LIMITED 04 Mar 1993 - 10 May 1999
DTZ DEBENHAM (NORTH EAST) LIMITED 03 Mar 1993 - 04 Mar 1993
DTZ DEBENHAM THORPE (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED 18 Feb 1993 - 03 Mar 1993
ARMOURHURST LIMITED 23 Dec 1992 - 18 Feb 1993