Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH AIRWAYS AVIONIC ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 02775232

Registered office address
Waterside, PO BOX 365, Harmonsworth, UB7 0GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2022
due by 2 October 2022

Last statement dated 18 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft
Previous company names
Name Period
ENERGYEXIT LIMITED 04 Jan 1993 - 26 Feb 1993