Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COOKSON PRECIOUS METALS LIMITED

Company number 02775187

Registered office address
59-83 Vittoria Street, Birmingham, B1 3NZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2023
due by 18 January 2023

Last statement dated 4 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KNIGHT STERN LIMITED 15 Feb 1993 - 14 Feb 1994
ENERGYDEMAND LIMITED 04 Jan 1993 - 15 Feb 1993