Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

02774680 LIMITED

Company number 02774680

Registered office address
Pricewaterhousecoopers Llp, Benson House 33 Wellington, Street Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2005
due by 31 October 2006

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2004

Confirmation statement

First statement date 17 December 2016
due by 31 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 17 December 2005
due by 14 January 2006

Last annual return made up to 17 December 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3410 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
LEYLAND DAF VANS LIMITED 26 Apr 1993 - 23 May 1994
PRAINSITE LIMITED 17 Dec 1992 - 26 Apr 1993