INTERCAPITAL NO. 2 LIMITED

Company number 02774629

Registered office address
London Fruit And Wool Exchange, 1 Duval Square, London, England, E1 6PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2022
due by 1 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52290 - Other transportation support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ICAP SHIPPING TANKERS LIMITED 31 Jul 2008 - 17 Mar 2017
CAPITAL SHIPBROKERS LIMITED 31 Mar 2006 - 31 Jul 2008
CAPITAL SHIPBROKERS (UK) LIMITED 27 Mar 2006 - 31 Mar 2006
CAPITAL SHIPBROKERS LIMITED 26 Jan 1993 - 27 Mar 2006
SPEED 3188 LIMITED 17 Dec 1992 - 26 Jan 1993