BELLINGHAM COMMUNITY PROJECT LIMITED

Company number 02773345

Registered office address
4-7 Chiswell Street, London, England, EC1Y 4UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BELLINGHAM RECREATION PROJECT LIMITED 10 Jul 1997 - 05 May 2004
BELLINGHAM PLAYING FIELDS LIMITED 14 Apr 1993 - 10 Jul 1997
CHARIS (32) LIMITED 14 Dec 1992 - 14 Apr 1993