Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHELSEA ARTISANS LIMITED

Company number 02770898

Registered office address
Unit 8 The Aquarium, 1-7 King Street, Reading, RG1 2AN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 December 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 4 December 2021
due by 18 December 2021

Last statement dated 4 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43342 - Glazing
Previous company names
Name Period
STONECRAFT & CHELSEA ARTISANS LIMITED 20 Nov 1996 - 04 Mar 1999
STONECRAFT FINISHES LIMITED 04 Dec 1992 - 20 Nov 1996