Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOMESERVE MEMBERSHIP LIMITED

Company number 02770612

Registered office address
Cable Drive, Walsall, WS2 7BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 July 2023
due by 29 July 2023

Last statement dated 15 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
HOMESERVE GB LIMITED 18 Apr 2005 - 01 Apr 2008
HOME SERVICE (GB) LIMITED 01 Apr 1999 - 18 Apr 2005
FASTFIX (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 11 Apr 1996 - 01 Apr 1999
FASTFIX PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED 24 Feb 1993 - 11 Apr 1996
MEAUJO (181) LIMITED 03 Dec 1992 - 24 Feb 1993