Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ALUMINIUM LIGHTING COMPANY LTD.

Company number 02770293

Registered office address
Unit 8, Croeserw Industrial Estate, Cymmer, Port Talbot, SA13 3PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2024
due by 17 December 2024

Last statement dated 3 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names
Name Period
DELTABLOTT LIMITED 03 Dec 1992 - 24 Mar 1995