Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MARL123 LIMITED

Company number 02767925

Registered office address
Lower Ground Floor, Elsley House, 24/30 Great Titchfield Street, London, England, W1W 8BF
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 26 May 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 May 2021
due by 14 June 2021

Last statement dated 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
MAMMA AMALFI RESTAURANTS LIMITED 16 May 2006 - 04 Nov 2020
YANKEE NOODLE RESTAURANTS LIMITED 30 Mar 1993 - 16 May 2006
SHELFCO (NO. 833) LIMITED 25 Nov 1992 - 30 Mar 1993