Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STENA (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02766012

Registered office address
First Floor, 6 Arlington Street, London, England, SW1A 1RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2022
due by 29 September 2022

Last statement dated 15 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPANYHOLD LIMITED 19 Nov 1992 - 30 Dec 1992