Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOME BUILDERS FEDERATION LIMITED

Company number 02764757

Registered office address
27 Broadwall, London, SE1 9PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2023
due by 26 November 2023

Last statement dated 12 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOUSE BUILDERS FEDERATION LIMITED 13 Nov 1992 - 06 Sep 2006