MELHUISH & SAUNDERS LIMITED

Company number 02763920

Registered office address
8-9 Landmark House, Wirral Park Road, Glastonbury, Somerset, BA6 9FR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 November 2021
due by 25 November 2021

Last statement dated 11 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
MELHUISH & SAUNDERS,LIMITED 19 Feb 2007 - 28 Jul 2016
MELHUISH & SAUNDERS 2007 LIMITED 18 Jan 2007 - 19 Feb 2007
MELHUISH & SAUNDERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 02 Mar 1993 - 18 Jan 2007
OVAL (843) LIMITED 11 Nov 1992 - 02 Mar 1993